Thai Powerlifting Federation Competition Results

Official results from all TPF competitions. 

TPF National Qualifier 2 - August 10th 2019

NameGenderAwards DivisionBody Weight (kg)Weight ClassBest SquatBest BenchBest DeadliftTotalIPF PointsPlace
Jiravan SakamaneeFEMALEWomen's Raw Junior47.55210042.5120262.5515.89488511
Flo NapasabFEMALEWomen's Raw Junior62.16311560150325565.23458331
Pornchita WongkhasumFEMALEWomen's Raw Junior62.263115.560130305.5529.84273062
Kay AmattayakulFEMALEWomen's Raw Master I56.855797.535115247.5442.8413621
Sara Soto GuzmanFEMALEWomen's Raw Master II61.05639045140275479.09879321
Nattacha NuwabootFEMALEWomen's Raw Open51.3552107.555142.5305581.65022851
Nopparat RerkpisutFEMALEWomen's Raw Open50.555292.535150277.5530.02900452
Krongkaew KitsawangpongkulFEMALEWomen's Raw Open49.25527535122.5232.5443.1075913
Nattaporn KamthoncharoenrungFEMALEWomen's Raw Open50.15528047.5102.5230433.98251834
Chayada ChulopasFEMALEWomen's Raw Open55.955710065152.5317.5580.39340061
Flo NapasabFEMALEWomen's Raw Open62.16311560150325565.23458331
Pornchita WongkhasumFEMALEWomen's Raw Open62.263115.560130305.5529.84273062
Patsakrit NualnimFEMALEWomen's Raw Open71.057215060177.5387.5635.84021671
Siriamporn SukasemFEMALEWomen's Raw Open100.584+12045160325466.95695571
Dew TaveeratanaMALEMen's Raw Junior58.155913090160380464.59762481
Intouch KaewchaiMALEMen's Raw Junior64.656615590180425483.42386541
Kittiyuwa suwannathanMALEMen's Raw Junior71.474135107.5195437.5461.59408541
Chusit SatjawatthanaMALEMen's Raw Junior72.957414085190415426.20893872
Nattapon PraipruekMALEMen's Raw Junior81.5583175115185475460.35781991
Tom SomchaiwongMALEMen's Raw Junior82.283172.587.5212.5472.5454.8767292
Tanakrit ThammawatvimolMALEMen's Raw Junior82.3583165107.5165437.5414.34944713
Kittikawin SangsuwanMALEMen's Raw Junior86.293200125200525498.03655431
Nattanun OnnomMALEMen's Raw Junior90.559317597.5187.5460411.4764422
Yuthin CharoenpakdiMALEMen's Raw Master I64.856613595160390435.47426071
Noravidhya TanapuraMALEMen's Raw Open65.256616085200445506.29178991
Pawin SundarathitiMALEMen's Raw Open73.0574160122.5227.5510542.6400071
Putchong DispanuratMALEMen's Raw Open81.7583215145260620625.71126991
Tom ImanishiMALEMen's Raw Open80.7583180140232.5552.5553.13868292
Matthew Doble Del CastilloMALEMen's Raw Open78.8583187.5127.5217.5532.5539.15996743
Mehdi HadimMALEMen's Raw Open78.483192.5105222.5520526.691454
Piyawath BoukomMALEMen's Raw Open81.983192.5115210517.5507.58775625
Brent CalderonMALEMen's Raw Open87.193212.5157.5265635615.85367191
Gustavo John D. Del CastilloMALEMen's Raw Open9293212.5150270632.5591.39793682
Chris PantonyMALEMen's Raw Open88.5593200140230570538.10905333
Jirayu EampanMALEMen's Raw Open91.0593200140230570528.20092294
Jason DeknatelMALEMen's Raw Open91.893190147.5227.5565519.98994985
Richard IversenMALEMen's Raw Open91.4593162.5120220502.5454.26717056
John LowMALEMen's Raw Open91.493162.5102.5230495446.38796337
Jenwit TaneeMALEMen's Raw Open88.29313577.5175387.5339.66126898
Nate GiuffreMALEMen's Raw Open101.85105230150252.5632.5554.46796551
James HanhamMALEMen's Raw Open118.95120260165230655526.28732791
Rowan SutherlandMALEMen's Raw Open115120200142.5220562.5448.94552212
Kiatthisak inmornMALEMen's Raw Sub-Junior63.76616585170420482.70539061
Worakamon NapavorakulMALEMen's Raw Sub-Junior646612067.5180.5368410.75011492
Panthakorn ChanjutamasMALEMen's Raw Sub-Junior73.87415080162.5392.5394.86600611
Pongsakarn SumonsartMALEMen's Raw Sub-Junior75.5583200120210530553.21273011

TPF National Qualifier 1 - May 11th 2019

NameGenderAwards DivisionBody Weight (kg)Weight ClassBest SquatBest BenchBest DeadliftTotalIPF Points
Lan Anh BuiFEMALEWomen's Raw Junior50.955211065137.5312.5599.44678792767
Kay AmattayakulFEMALEWomen's Raw Master I56.355797.540120257.5463.71887557624
Kim CofinoFEMALEWomen's Raw Master I60.963112.560125297.5520.50558545608
Luksamon SrirasanFEMALEWomen's Raw Open44.7477032.592.5195381.62969817476
Nattacha NuwabootFEMALEWomen's Raw Open5152102.555135292.5558.23941055409
Kim CofinoFEMALEWomen's Raw Open60.963112.560125297.5520.50558545608
Dieu Linh NguyenFEMALEWomen's Raw Open59.7639062.5130282.5497.74927966702
Dew TaveeratanaMALEMen's Raw Junior56.655912085160365453.7134620932
Vachanon IttikraichareonMALEMen's Raw Junior73.457414092.5172.5405411.67587201684
Bramand MoktanMALEMen's Raw Junior92.193235127.5262.5625582.96860943147
Simon TimpsonMALEMen's Raw Master I119.95120225155280660528.40688801235
Rowan SutherlandMALEMen's Raw Master I117.65120185140200525407.722058169
Stuart TrevorMALEMen's Raw Master II64.256610597.5140342.5375.11749530769
Andre SonnekusMALEMen's Raw Master III98.8105177.597.5190465393.00425713652
Eric SmuldersMALEMen's Raw Open63.666202.5137.5237.5577.5696.46642246461
Warot SaengsawangwattanaMALEMen's Raw Open71.8574172.595202.5470499.75251585593
Patient CenaMALEMen's Raw Open79.483228152.5237.5618636.22664490964
Pawin SudbanthadMALEMen's Raw Open81.783185115225525517.06788023965
Zaidan JaleelMALEMen's Raw Open80.683175107.5227.5510504.73881225593
Mehdi HadimMALEMen's Raw Open78.883187.5102.5210500501.308392617
Jiradash NaksringamMALEMen's Raw Open78.88311570150335307.88738440813
Bramand MoktanMALEMen's Raw Open92.193235127.5262.5625582.96860943147
Chester JeeraphongMALEMen's Raw Open90.9593202.5125232.5560517.82604855608
Nate GiuffreMALEMen's Raw Open97.3105222.5150245617.5555.00976909215
Ross MilesMALEMen's Raw Open98.85105130100190420346.65680925625
Simon TimpsonMALEMen's Raw Open119.95120225155280660528.40688801235
Prompong SanhirunMALEMen's Raw Open109.95120175140205520420.0528620033
Kiatthisak InmornMALEMen's Raw Sub-Junior62.46614090160390450.07467692219
Worakamol NapaworakulMALEMen's Raw Sub-Junior65.3566117.570180367.5402.79539037487
Supawish JantawongMALEMen's Raw Sub-Junior60.756697.555120272.5296.30588659623
Sukanan AngurasaraneeMALEMen's Raw Sub-Junior80.783172.5117.5205495486.96404527653

TPF Thailand Open - February 9th 2019

NameGenderRaw/EquippedAwards DivisionBody Weight (kg)Weight ClassBest SquatBest BenchBest DeadliftTotalIPF PointsPlace
Worathida TheopanichFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Junior (19-23)45478550120255514.91461231
Nutthaporn FueangsukonFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Junior (19-23)46.947854095220427.15439612
Jiravan SakamaneeFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Junior (19-23)48.15292.535115242.5469.74823171
Patcha NitiahpapandFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Junior (19-23)50528537.5112.5235444.98498932
Aleen TanFEMALERAWGuest Lifter Australia56.357102.570142.5315573.7936979n/a
Flo NapasabFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Junior (19-23)59.36310065125290513.15213571
Pornchita WongkhasumFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Junior (19-23)60.26310047.5110257.5450.0972532
Kay AmattayakulFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Masters I (40-49)57.56397.537.5115250445.29466031
Sara Soto GuzmanFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Masters II (50-59)60638050130260455.34088631
Luksamon SrirasanFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Open44.5476032.572.5165314.62301511
Filipa VicenteFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Open50.152102.565125292.5563.59372551
Nopparat RerkpisutFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Open495287.535140262.5507.35058642
Perada DulyapiradisFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Open515267.527.580175318.0248683
Nurki GurungFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Open55.65710547.5102.5255461.8092271
Jenai FaulkFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Open62.96392.552.5115260446.1178611
Emma ThomasFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Open5863654090195340.48742012
Patsakrit NualnimFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Open71.87214560165370604.04631441
Monica ZeppetelloFEMALERAWWomen's Raw Open90.684+14577.5165387.5575.01669061
Wongsatorn AngchaibunsrisukMALERAWMen's Raw Junior (19-23)72.6574185132.5215532.5572.68428081
Neno IttikraichareonMALERAWMen's Raw Junior (19-23)71.557413080165375382.87492122
Phuripat YimserhthiMALERAWMen's Raw Junior (19-23)78.0583230112.5220562.5578.52519941
Loe Baoo JiaMALERAWGuest Lifter Singapore8793210132.5262.5605583.203903n/a
Jin hyuk ChoiMALERAWMen's Raw Junior (19-23)124.4120+210110200520389.84669251
Andre SonnekusMALERAWMen's Raw Masters III (60-69)98.8510517595185455382.60228071
Ang Wei CongMALERAWGuest Lifter Singapore65.8566190117.5190497.5571.802425n/a
Warot SaengsawangwattanaMALERAWMen's Raw Open73.4574167.5107.5202.5477.5500.56244351
Noravidhya TanapuraMALERAWMen's Raw Open66.957415580185420463.12989142
Thanakom BuranapimMALERAWMen's Raw Open72.97411072.5140322.5312.4723213
Clinton LeeMALERAWGuest Lifter Singapore76.4583260172.5270702.5754.5218687n/a
Putchong DispanuratMALERAWMen's Raw Open81.483210145260615621.82768211
Tom ImanishiMALERAWMen's Raw Open81.783172.5142.5227.5542.5537.12991852
Peter LuceyMALERAWMen's Raw Open81.1583150132.5225507.5499.40911493
Mehdi HadimMALERAWMen's Raw Open75.483182.5102.5220505523.88946474
Jonus OngMALERAWGuest Lifter Singapore80.4583160132.5210502.5496.7343227n/a
Pawin SundarathitiMALERAWMen's Raw Open75.4583160115225500517.60665425
Patiparn ThipvarorosMALERAWMen's Raw Open76.283145117.5200462.5468.91738586
Gustavo john d del castilloMALERAWMen's Raw Open91.793205147.5270622.5581.94518741
Brent CalderonMALERAWMen's Raw Open88.593210155255620592.96776572
Chester JeeraphongMALERAWMen's Raw Open90.693200132.5235567.5527.24504863
Conner JoyceMALERAWGuest Lifter United States92.793182.5137.5210530479.4000845n/a
Jason DeknatelMALERAWMen's Raw Open85.6593172.5135200507.5480.74465154
Alexander Nathasid WidlerMALERAWMen's Raw Open84.393170117.5215502.5480.48921925
Nonpawit NakthaeMALERAWMen's Raw Open90.6593160110190460411.16283446
Nate GiuffreMALERAWMen's Raw Open102.25105225152.5225602.5522.87419181
Michael LeeMALERAWMen's Raw Open102.310500
James HanhamMALERAWMen's Raw Open119.65120272.5165230667.5536.14022381
Simon TimpsonMALERAWMen's Raw Open118.8120225165260650522.00341322
Aziah ManolasMALERAWMen's Youth50.85357.54080177.5201.351
Worakamol NapaworakulMALERAWMen's Raw Sub Junior65.056610060170330354.44949261
Supawish JantawongMALERAWMen's Raw Sub Junior60.0566754090205204.33703992

TPF Bangkok Open - November 10th 2018

NameGenderAwards DivisionWeigh InWeight ClassDivision Based AgeBest SquatBest BenchBest DeadliftTotalWilks PointsPlace
Nutthaporn FueangsukonFEMALEWomen's Raw Open46.754721853587.5207.5280.141
Nattacha NuwabootFEMALEWomen's Raw Open53.2572410052.5140292.5358.241
Nurki Maya GurungFEMALEWomen's Raw Open56.5572810552.5102.5260303.792
Vipawan TachaplalertFEMALEWomen's Raw Open56.055752603565160188.123
Kim CofinoFEMALEWomen's Raw Open61.3634111057.5120287.5315.271
Pornchita WongkhasumFEMALEWomen's Raw Open62.963219045120255274.192
Kay AmattayakulFEMALEWomen's Raw Open57.6634611000
Monica ZeppetelloFEMALEWomen's Raw Open94.0584+33142.577.5157.5377.5320.661
Kittikawin SangsuwanMALEMen's Raw Open727419160100170430315.491
Nattapong VannaparnopMALEMen's Raw Open73.45743312095180395285.642
Peerapol KiatkamolwongMALEMen's Raw Open72.35742412075180375274.163
Wongsatorn AungchaibunsrisukMALEMen's Raw Open74.38321185140210535383.731
Warot SaengsawangwattanaMALEMen's Raw Open75.78327167.5110195472.5334.522
Sunyapong SrisuthusuriyaMALEMen's Raw Open77.78332155110200465323.493
Bunyarit KumthongMALEMen's Raw Open82832312575180380255.504
Jakkrit AngklomklewMALEMen's Raw Open76.683228055155290203.675
Chester JeeraphongMALEMen's Raw Open90.059332200130235565360.591
Kasidit KhanmanMALEMen's Raw Open90.69323172.5150230552.5351.532
Pachara NakajadMALEMen's Raw Open91.79325100100160360227.693
Nils MarquardtMALEMen's Raw Open103.910527197.5150240587.5352.381
Michael LeeMALEMen's Raw Open104.21053875180245500299.592
James HanhamMALEMen's Raw Open118.412028260160230650374.891

TPF AFC Open - October 6th 2018

NameGenderAwards DivisionBody WeightWeight ClassAgeBest SquatBest BenchBest DeadliftTotalWilks PointsPlace
Thunyarat JaksriworakulFEMALEWomen's Raw Open46.15472772.542.582.5197.5269.106024772031
Filipa VicenteFEMALEWomen's Raw Open50.652349560120275350.086291485231
Jiravan SakamaneeFEMALEWomen's Raw Open5052188037.5107.5225289.043616677732
Emma ThomasFEMALEWomen's Raw Open56.45573057.54085182.5213.38728369281
Malaika JaovisidhaFEMALEWomen's Raw Open62.16323100112.500
Jenai FaulkFEMALEWomen's Raw Open64.7572376547.5100212.5223.57271667861
Scout SymonsFEMALEWomen's Raw Open80.85842613555150340309.298746487381
Roman Fomichev
MALEMen's Raw Open64.56633170125210505404.191
Wongsatorn AngchaibunsrisukMALEMen's Raw Open73.97421190140205535385.20249353371
Thanakrit SributroteMALEMen's Raw Open73.77422135115165415299.379164858322
Keen ThammathatareeMALEMen's Raw Open76.58324210115240565397.164403683291
Phuripat YimserhthiMALEMen's Raw Open77.58318205112.5210527.5367.594027005282
Sunyapong SrisuthusuriyaMALEMen's Raw Open77.58332150120190460320.55592876293
Chester JeeraphongMALEMen's Raw Open90.59331195130235560356.50069537641
Watcharapong PolyiamMALEMen's Raw Open90.8932020021500
James HanhamMALEMen's Raw Open117.512028250160230640369.816886894291
Robert MilsomMALEMen's Raw Open151.1120+36190140220550303.999577448111
0